Is Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including natural quinine
natural flavourings including natural quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings including Natural Quinine
Check Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


