Is Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water 500Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings including quinine

natural flavourings including quinine

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, effervescent mixer featuring a distinct bitter note and subtle aromatic lift, with fine bubbles and a clean, refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly used to build gin-and-tonics, vodka mixes and other cocktails, it receives customer praise for balanced flavor and carbonation, though reviews often mention a premium price point and consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Quinine

Check Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water 500Ml is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterSweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking