Is Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crisp tonic offering subtle bitterness and bright citrus-like top notes, delivered with fine effervescence and a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a mixer with gin or spirits, poured over ice or in cocktails; reviewers note balanced flavor, consistent carbonation, convenient single-serve cans and premium quality despite higher price.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings including quinine
natural flavorings including quinine
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Light, crisp tonic offering subtle bitterness and bright citrus-like top notes, delivered with fine effervescence and a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a mixer with gin or spirits, poured over ice or in cocktails; reviewers note balanced flavor, consistent carbonation, convenient single-serve cans and premium quality despite higher price.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated water, sugar, citric acid, natural flavorings including quinine
Check Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


