Is Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, bright tonic with assertive bitter notes, fine effervescence and a clean, lingering finish. Commonly used as a mixer with spirits in classic and contemporary cocktails, it enhances aromatic garnishes. Reviewers frequently cite well-balanced flavor, lively carbonation, consistent quality and convenient bottle size, with occasional remarks about price and availability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings including natural quinine
natural flavorings including natural quinine
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, bright tonic with assertive bitter notes, fine effervescence and a clean, lingering finish. Commonly used as a mixer with spirits in classic and contemporary cocktails, it enhances aromatic garnishes. Reviewers frequently cite well-balanced flavor, lively carbonation, consistent quality and convenient bottle size, with occasional remarks about price and availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings Including Natural Quinine.
Check Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


