Is Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp tonic offering subtle bitterness and bright citrus-like top notes, delivered with fine effervescence and a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a mixer with gin or spirits, poured over ice or in cocktails; reviewers note balanced flavor, consistent carbonation, convenient single-serve cans and premium quality despite higher price.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavorings including quinine
natural flavorings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Light, crisp tonic offering subtle bitterness and bright citrus-like top notes, delivered with fine effervescence and a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a mixer with gin or spirits, poured over ice or in cocktails; reviewers note balanced flavor, consistent carbonation, convenient single-serve cans and premium quality despite higher price.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated water, sugar, citric acid, natural flavorings including quinine
Check Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


