Is Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings including natural quinine

natural flavorings including natural quinine

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, bright tonic with assertive bitter notes, fine effervescence and a clean, lingering finish. Commonly used as a mixer with spirits in classic and contemporary cocktails, it enhances aromatic garnishes. Reviewers frequently cite well-balanced flavor, lively carbonation, consistent quality and convenient bottle size, with occasional remarks about price and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings Including Natural Quinine.

Check Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerMetroPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sSpud CaTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer