Is Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, bright tonic with assertive bitter notes, fine effervescence and a clean, lingering finish. Commonly used as a mixer with spirits in classic and contemporary cocktails, it enhances aromatic garnishes. Reviewers frequently cite well-balanced flavor, lively carbonation, consistent quality and convenient bottle size, with occasional remarks about price and availability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings including natural quinine
natural flavorings including natural quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, bright tonic with assertive bitter notes, fine effervescence and a clean, lingering finish. Commonly used as a mixer with spirits in classic and contemporary cocktails, it enhances aromatic garnishes. Reviewers frequently cite well-balanced flavor, lively carbonation, consistent quality and convenient bottle size, with occasional remarks about price and availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings Including Natural Quinine.
Check Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


