Is FEVER-TREE, PREMIUM NATURAL MIXERS, SPARKLING LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavours
natural lemon flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED SPRING WATER, CANE SUGAR, LEMON FRUIT FROM CONCENTRATE (7.8%), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOURS.
Check FEVER-TREE, PREMIUM NATURAL MIXERS, SPARKLING LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FEVER-TREE, PREMIUM NATURAL MIXERS, SPARKLING LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Rao's Homemade All Natural, Premium Marinara
Where to buy
FEVER-TREE, PREMIUM NATURAL MIXERS, SPARKLING LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


