Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Clementine Tonic Water with Cinnamon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Natural Clementine and Cinnamon Flavouring
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Clementine Tonic Water with Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Clementine Tonic Water with Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz
Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
bettergoods Pineapple Chunks in Light Syrup with Coconut Water and Natural Flavor, 24 oz
Fever Tree Light Cucumber Tonic Water 6.8 oz Bottles
Duchess Light Tuna With Textured Soy Protein In Water
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Clementine Tonic Water with Cinnamon is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


