Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Premium Indian Tonic Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings including natural quinine
natural flavorings including natural quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring, Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings including Natural Quinine.
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Premium Indian Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Premium Indian Tonic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


