Is Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 500Ml Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly sweet, tangy and subtly fruity with pronounced effervescence, this tonic offers crisp, fine bubbles and a thin mouthfeel. Consumers report balanced sweetness, occasional perceived artificiality, and suitability as a mixer—especially with clear spirits—or served chilled over ice. Packaging and consistency across batches are frequently praised, and steady availability reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavouring
- natural flavourings including quinine
- natural rhubarb flavouring
natural raspberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, tangy and subtly fruity with pronounced effervescence, this tonic offers crisp, fine bubbles and a thin mouthfeel. Consumers report balanced sweetness, occasional perceived artificiality, and suitability as a mixer—especially with clear spirits—or served chilled over ice. Packaging and consistency across batches are frequently praised, and steady availability reported.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Rhubarb Flavouring, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Safflower, Lemon)
Check Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
hint Water Infused with Raspberry Essence, 16 fl oz bottle
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Where to buy
Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 500Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


