Is Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Sparkling, crisp tonic with bright citrus notes, a pronounced bitter edge and persistent effervescence that lifts cocktails. Texture is lively and fizzy, leaving a clean finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin-and-tonics, vodka drinks, and canned cocktails; reviewers note strong carbonation, balanced flavor, packaging quality and reliable bottle size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings including natural quinine
natural flavorings including natural quinine
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sparkling, crisp tonic with bright citrus notes, a pronounced bitter edge and persistent effervescence that lifts cocktails. Texture is lively and fizzy, leaving a clean finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin-and-tonics, vodka drinks, and canned cocktails; reviewers note strong carbonation, balanced flavor, packaging quality and reliable bottle size.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings Including Natural Quinine, Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Flavorings Including Natural Quinine
Check Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


