Is Fever-Tree Tonic Water, Premium Indian, Refreshingly Light Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings including natural quinine

natural flavorings including natural quinine

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, lightly bitter tonic with fine effervescence and a clean, dry finish. Commonly used as a mixer with gin, vodka, and cocktails, or served chilled on its own. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, balanced flavor, elegant presentation, and occasional comments about higher price compared with alternatives and reliable quality across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated spring water, Fructose, Citric acid, Natural flavorings including natural quinine.

Check Fever-Tree Tonic Water, Premium Indian, Refreshingly Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever-Tree Tonic Water, Premium Indian, Refreshingly Light is available at 4 retailers

AmazonH-E-BSafewayTarget

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking