Is FF HAM EGG CH BISC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUN (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, HYDRATED MONO & DIGLYCARIDES, CALCIUM PROPINATE), HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRATE; SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED, CHUNKED AND FORMED), EGG PATTY (WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER). AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN).
Check FF HAM EGG CH BISC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FF HAM EGG CH BISC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Where to buy
FF HAM EGG CH BISC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


