Is FFFactory Choc Coated Crunchee Bites Snack Pack 25g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honeycomb 60% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dairy Free Chocolate (Raw Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, (Dairy Free Chocolate Coating Contains 40% Minimum Cocoa Solids), Allergen Information: Packed In An Environment That Handles Nuts
Check FFFactory Choc Coated Crunchee Bites Snack Pack 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FFFactory Choc Coated Crunchee Bites Snack Pack 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Where to buy
FFFactory Choc Coated Crunchee Bites Snack Pack 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


