Is FFFactory Choc Covered Blueberries, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds Snack Pack 25g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dairy free chocolate coating
  • dairy free chocolate

dairy free chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberries, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Citric Acid, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Dairy Free Chocolate (Raw Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, (Dairy Free Chocolate Coating Contains 40% Minimum Cocoa Solids)

Check FFFactory Choc Covered Blueberries, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds Snack Pack 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FFFactory Choc Covered Blueberries, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds Snack Pack 25g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go