Is FFFactory Choc Covered Blueberries, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds Snack Pack 25g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberries, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Citric Acid, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Dairy Free Chocolate (Raw Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, (Dairy Free Chocolate Coating Contains 40% Minimum Cocoa Solids)

Check FFFactory Choc Covered Blueberries, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds Snack Pack 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FFFactory Choc Covered Blueberries, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds Snack Pack 25g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go