Is Fgch Ychd Beef Sstk - 1.58 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar cheese stick cultured pasteurized milk
cheddar cheese stick cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE STICK INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR ADDED). BEEF STICK INGREDIENTS: BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check Fgch Ychd Beef Sstk - 1.58 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fgch Ychd Beef Sstk - 1.58 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


