Is Fgo Elderberry Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Elderberries And Elderflowers Sourced From Croatia With An Earthy And Tart Flavor.

Check Fgo Elderberry Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Elderberry tea

There is only premium elderberries and elderflower in this tea! And is so delicious and wonderful! No need to add anything!

good valuepantry staple
LMillJan 27, 2026

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyTart
Texture
LightThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast