Is Fiber Advance Gummies For Kids Vegetarian Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fiber (Inulin), Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Annatto), Organic Sunflower Oil, Lo Han Fruit Concentrate, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Fiber Advance Gummies For Kids Vegetarian Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber Advance Gummies For Kids Vegetarian Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


