Is FIBER ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS MIX, FIBER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • 2% of peanut oil

2% of peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check FIBER ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS MIX, FIBER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemToppingGarnishing