Is FIBER BAR WITH PROBIOTICS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural flavor

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), INULIN, INVERT SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), DATE PASTE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086.

Check FIBER BAR WITH PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go