Is Fiber Max, Chocolate Chip Cookies Brwonie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavored chips

chocolate flavored chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory root extract, enriched wheat flour, (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, chocolate flavored chips (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm, kernel, coconut and palm oils,

Check Fiber Max, Chocolate Chip Cookies Brwonie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking