Is Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor) Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Palm and Palm Kernel), Fructose, Molasses, Glycerin, Contains 2% or Less of: Water, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


