Is Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • milk
  • whey powder

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon coffee cake flavored soft baked bars offer a moist cake like texture with noticeable cinnamon sweetness. Shoppers note convenient single serve packaging for on the go breakfasts or snacks, consistent softness and predictable portioning. Some reviews cite occasional dryness or mild artificial aftertaste and mixed views on flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Egg White, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Nonfat Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Color Added

Check Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go