Is Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey powder

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon coffee cake bars offer a soft yet slightly crumbly texture and noticeable cinnamon sweetness; reviewers cite consistent portion sizes, portable individual wrapping and convenience for quick breakfasts or snacks on the go. Many pair them with coffee, while some customers report occasional dryness or variable crumb structure between packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Sugarcane Fiber, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Egg White, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Nonfat Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Color Added

Check Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz | Spoonful