Is Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Cinnamon coffee cake flavored soft baked bars offer a moist cake like texture with noticeable cinnamon sweetness. Shoppers note convenient single serve packaging for on the go breakfasts or snacks, consistent softness and predictable portioning. Some reviews cite occasional dryness or mild artificial aftertaste and mixed views on flavor intensity.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour bleached
- wheat
wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon coffee cake flavored soft baked bars offer a moist cake like texture with noticeable cinnamon sweetness. Shoppers note convenient single serve packaging for on the go breakfasts or snacks, consistent softness and predictable portioning. Some reviews cite occasional dryness or mild artificial aftertaste and mixed views on flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Egg White, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Nonfat Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Color Added
Check Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


