Is Millville Fiber Now Soft Baked Bars Cinnamon Coffee Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat fiber
  • contains wheat, milk, soy, tree nuts
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructo-oligosaccharides, Wheat Flour, Erythritol, Polydextrose, Wheat Fiber, Glycerol, Cinnamon Flavor Drizzle [vegetable Fat And Oil (palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Coconut Oil), Inulin, Calcium Carbonate, Sugar, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Sorbitol Syrup, Sugar Pieces With Cinnamon [sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cinnamon], Egg, Leavening (disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey, Natural Flavors, Citrus Fiber, Salt, Rapeseed Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum). Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy and Tree Nuts (Coconut). It may also contain Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Millville Fiber Now Soft Baked Bars Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go