Is Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon coffee cake bars offer a soft yet slightly crumbly texture and noticeable cinnamon sweetness; reviewers cite consistent portion sizes, portable individual wrapping and convenience for quick breakfasts or snacks on the go. Many pair them with coffee, while some customers report occasional dryness or variable crumb structure between packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Sugarcane Fiber, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Egg White, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Nonfat Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Color Added

Check Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Soy Free? Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz | Spoonful