Is Fiber One Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, 70 Calorie, 18 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate, cocoa, leavening

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Erythritol, Wheat Flour Bleached, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Sugarcane Fiber, Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Calcium Caseinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Egg White, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Fiber One Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, 70 Calorie, 18 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiber One Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, 70 Calorie, 18 ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast