Is Fiber One Cereal, Original Bran (32.4 oz, 2 pk.) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN BRAN, RICE, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Fiber One Cereal, Original Bran (32.4 oz, 2 pk.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One Cereal, Original Bran (32.4 oz, 2 pk.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Fiber One Cereal, Original Bran (32.4 oz, 2 pk.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


