Is Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, mildly sweet toasted flavor with crisp ring-shaped pieces that soften over time; widely eaten with milk, as a dry snack, or used as a crunchy topping in recipes. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, nostalgic appeal, popularity with children, and versatility, while some mention packaging size and value concerns occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Zinc Oxide, Bht, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)

Check Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensYummy

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking