Is Fiber & Protein Fruit & Veggie Blend, Pears, Blueberry & Spinach Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pear Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Apple Fiber, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Fiber & Protein Fruit & Veggie Blend, Pears, Blueberry & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber & Protein Fruit & Veggie Blend, Pears, Blueberry & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


