Is FIBER & PROTEIN GRANOLA Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SOY FLAKES, HONEY, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY GRITS, SOY POWDER, FLAX SEED MEAL, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CINNAMON.
Check FIBER & PROTEIN GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER & PROTEIN GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch
Flavor
SweetVanillaHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep


