Is FIBER & PROTEIN GRANOLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy grits
- soy powder
- soy flakes
soy grits
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SOY FLAKES, HONEY, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY GRITS, SOY POWDER, FLAX SEED MEAL, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CINNAMON.
Check FIBER & PROTEIN GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER & PROTEIN GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


