Is FIBER SNACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • milk chocolate coating
  • whey powder
  • yogurt

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, PEANUTS, YOGURT, AND MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, CHOCLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMLUSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check FIBER SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go