Is Fibersource Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PROTECTS Tetra Fak" RATS 60C WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SHULA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), PEA FIBER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM CASEINATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, FOTASSIUM CITRATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORT), MALTODEXIRIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHAIE MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, TAURINE I-CARITINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K1, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12 Access Tube Fen Resources and Sy • Helpful information aboute • Get connected to tube let support organizations wwwmytubefeeding Scan here for mor food information or a 1-800-422-ASK (7% Manufactured for Nestié HealthCare Nutrition, Inc, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 USA US ONLY COATED PA CARTON NOT FOR PARENT USE UNC MEDICAL SUP Suitable for t 14 years 44159275 J20
Check Fibersource against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibersource in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


