Is Fibersource Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
- of sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTECTS Tetra Fak" RATS 60C WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SHULA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), PEA FIBER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM CASEINATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, FOTASSIUM CITRATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORT), MALTODEXIRIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHAIE MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, TAURINE I-CARITINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K1, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12 Access Tube Fen Resources and Sy • Helpful information aboute • Get connected to tube let support organizations wwwmytubefeeding Scan here for mor food information or a 1-800-422-ASK (7% Manufactured for Nestié HealthCare Nutrition, Inc, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 USA US ONLY COATED PA CARTON NOT FOR PARENT USE UNC MEDICAL SUP Suitable for t 14 years 44159275 J20
Check Fibersource against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibersource in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


