Is Fibersource Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTECTS Tetra Fak" RATS 60C WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SHULA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), PEA FIBER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM CASEINATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, FOTASSIUM CITRATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORT), MALTODEXIRIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHAIE MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, TAURINE I-CARITINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K1, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12 Access Tube Fen Resources and Sy • Helpful information aboute • Get connected to tube let support organizations wwwmytubefeeding Scan here for mor food information or a 1-800-422-ASK (7% Manufactured for Nestié HealthCare Nutrition, Inc, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 USA US ONLY COATED PA CARTON NOT FOR PARENT USE UNC MEDICAL SUP Suitable for t 14 years 44159275 J20

Check Fibersource against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal Prep