Is Fibre 1 Chewy Oats & Chocolate Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- refined peanut oil natural flavour
- tricalcium phosphate
- monoglycerides
- glycerin
- +1 more
refined peanut oil natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Crisprice (Rice Flour Sugar Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Caramel Colour, Tocopherols), High Maltose Corn Syrup Sugar Corn Syrup Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Salt, Fructose, Refined Peanut Oil Natural Flavour, Baking Soda, Milk Ingredient, Caramel Colour, Rosemary Extract
Check Fibre 1 Chewy Oats & Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre 1 Chewy Oats & Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fibre 1 Chewy Oats & Chocolate Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


