Is Fibre 1 Delights Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- dried egg white
- modified milk
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- natural flavour
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN FIBRE), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), ICING SUGAR, SUGARCANE FIBRE, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, PALM AND HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, MOLASSES, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, DRIED EGG WHITE, COCOA, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, SOY AND MILK; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Fibre 1 Delights Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre 1 Delights Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fibre 1 Delights Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


