Is Fibre Cleanse Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat meal

oat meal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Psyllium Husk, Carob Powder, Linseed Meal, Oat Meal, Slippery Elm Bark Powder

Check Fibre Cleanse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fibre Cleanse is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie