Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Caramel Protein High Fibre Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Water, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Acid (Citric Acid) .

Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Caramel Protein High Fibre Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fibre One 90 Calorie Caramel Protein High Fibre Bars is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fibre One 90 Calorie Caramel Protein High Fibre Bars | Spoonful