Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Caramel Protein High Fibre Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Water, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Acid (Citric Acid) .
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Caramel Protein High Fibre Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie Caramel Protein High Fibre Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Fibre One 90 Calorie Caramel Protein High Fibre Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


