Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Triple Choc Cake Bar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils And Fats (palm, Sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Shea, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (glycerol), Fructose, Wheat Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Carbonate), Flavourings, Cocoa Mass, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Thickeners (locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic), Acid (citric Acid), Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk). Barley Malt Flour, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains Wheat, Egg, Barley. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Triple Choc Cake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie Triple Choc Cake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Fiber One Baked Bars 90 Calories Cinnamon Coffee Cake - 6-0.89 Oz
ONE Reese's Peanut Butter Lovers Protein Bar
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


