Is Fibre One Birthday Cake Square Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- humectant
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, oligofructose, sugar, vegetable fats and oils, humectant (ascorbic acid), wheat fiber, trucadie, egg white powder, milk solids, raising agents (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), arum, tal, locust bean gum, xanthan gum), emulsifiers (lecithins (contains soy), sorbitan tristearate), colors (beet red, brilliant blue FCF, antioxidant BHA, tocopherols concentrate).
Check Fibre One Birthday Cake Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One Birthday Cake Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Bar


