Is Fiddyment Farm, Pistachios Chili Lime In Shell, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder (W/lemon Oil), Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Onion/garlic Powder, Spices & Spice Extracts, Turmeric
Check Fiddyment Farm, Pistachios Chili Lime In Shell, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiddyment Farm, Pistachios Chili Lime In Shell, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Fiddyment Farm, Pistachios Chili Lime In Shell, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


