Is Fiddyment Farms 1 Lb Salt Free Pistachios in Red Burlap Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios
Check Fiddyment Farms 1 Lb Salt Free Pistachios in Red Burlap Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiddyment Farms 1 Lb Salt Free Pistachios in Red Burlap Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Where to buy
Fiddyment Farms 1 Lb Salt Free Pistachios in Red Burlap Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


