Is FIELD DAY, FRUIT SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A strawberry fruit spread offering bright, sweet-tart berry flavor and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture that spreads easily on bread. Commonly used on toast, bagels, pancakes, or in desserts and sandwiches; also stirred into yogurt or used as a topping for baked goods and breakfast dishes and everyday snacking occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR (VEGAN), ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, FRUIT PECTIN.

Check FIELD DAY, FRUIT SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping