Is Field Day, Granola, Og2, Honey Oat Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT. CONTAINS COCONUT. MADE ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS, AND SOY.
Check Field Day, Granola, Og2, Honey Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day, Granola, Og2, Honey Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Field Day, Granola, Og2, Honey Oat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


